August 2nd & 3rd 2017

2016 Exhibitors

A & M Tools
A.J. and S.M. Petrie
AAA Socks
Action Steel Industries
Active Machinery
Advantage Feeders
Aeolis Leather
Ag Leader Technology
Agfarm
Agg-Tech Machinery
Agmaster
Agpoint Australia
Agrifac
Agriquip Machinery
Agrispread
AGT Foods
Aherns Group Pty Ltd
Allframe Steel
Allied Grain Systems P/L
Andrew Broad MP
ANU Tools
ANZ
Aquablade
Aquamax Rural Water Filtration
Aquayak
Archer Daniels Midland Company
Arkles Honey
Atlex Stockyards
Auger Power Wheels
AUS-Sharp
Australian Commodity Services Pty Ltd.
Australian Tyre Traders
Australian Vermiculture
AWB
Baker seed co.
Baldwin Boats
Ballarat Clarendon College
Ballarat Grammar
Ballarat Trailers and Towbars
Barber Engineering
Bargain Boots
Barooga Ag
Belle-Vue Trading Pty Ltd
Bell's Farma Products P/L
Belpard Australia
Bendigo Country Clothing
Berrima Engineering
Birchip Cropping Group
Bison Engineering
BLP Agribusiness Solutions
Blue Lake Milling
Bolts and Fasteners PTY LTD
Brad Petschel's Auto Elec
BRC
Breuers United Tools Horsham
Broadbent Grain
BSC Swan Hill
Budweld Nursery
Burando Hills Pty Ltd
Bush Essentials
Callipari/Ned Kelly Red
Caltex Energy
Camel Bin
Campbell Silos
Carine's Merchandise
CBH Group
CFA
Cigweld, KC Tools
Combi Clamp Pty Ltd
Comfy Feet
Commonwealth Bank
Converte
Coolamon Chaser Bins
Corry Marketing
Country Hearing Care
Crop Smart
Croplands
Crowe Horwath
Customvac Australia P/L
Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Dipping Dynamics
Discount Cable Ties
Dodgshun Medlin
DogMaster Trainers
Dowell Towing
Drum Muster/Chemclear
Dunstan Farmers Engineering P/L
Eagle Auto Exhausts/Air Seeder Solutions
Eagle I Machinery
Eastern Spreaders
Elders Limited
Elsworth Engineering
Emerald Grain
Emmetts Swan Hill
Energy Safe Victoria
Enjo
Enzed Mildura
Farm 360
Farm Pro
Farm Tech
Farmcall Supplies
Fence-line Solutions
Finch Engineering
Flow FM
Frahn Engineering
Freedom Tanks
Freedom Tanks
G J Clarke & Co
G3 Boats
Gamadale Australian White Sheep Stud
Geo-Commodities
Global Tuning and Performance
GrainCorp
Grainrite Augers
Graintec Scientific
Grainwise
Great Western Tillage
Grizzly Engineering
GWMWater
Haeuslers Group Pty Ltd
Harberger Farm Supplies
Hardi Australia
Header Front Repairs
Hecton Products
Higgins Engineering
Hollie Moo
Hopetoun Lioness's
Horizon Grain Brokers
Horwood Bagshaw
Hose Factory
Hynam Poll Merinos
igrain.com.au
J &M Brain Safety Wear
J.Leahy & Co
JK Milling Pty Ltd

Johnson's Truck & Coach Service P/L
Keidra Woodworks
Knuckies of Winchelsea
Kotzur Silos
Landaco Equipment
Landmark
LED Light Co
Link Brokering
Liquid Farm Supplies
Logan Contracting
Lynmac Metal Art
Magnum Welders
Mallee Catchment Management Authority
Mallee First Aid
Mallee Track Health and Community Service.
Mansfield Garden Tools
Marianne Bunning Framing
Mass Management
Melaluka Trading
Michaels of Donald
Mildura & District Pest Management
Mildura and Wimmera Native Nurseries
Mildura Truck Centre
Moose Engineering
Morgans Farrer House
Morrow Motor Group
Murray Mallee Machinery P/L
NA Auto
NAS Electronics
National Australia Bank Ltd
National Growers Register Pty Ltd.
Neils Parts
Nelson Silos
Nev Hamilton Engineering
Next Instruments
Niagara
Norm's Field Bin Windows
North Star Motors
North Star Transport Equipment
North West Ag Services
O'Connors Case IH
Ozatts
Ozway small engines
Pain Pod
Patons stock feeding equpiment
Pearson Group
Perry's Lemon Myrtle
Peter Crisp MP
Peter McRobert Machinery
PJ Green Agricultural Engineering
Plastic Fusion Services
Poole and Jackson Pty Ltd
Powercor
Precision Agriculture
Primary Sales Australia
Professional Nibbler
Pumpa Manufacturing
Pyramid Hill Welding Supplies
Quadra Commodities
R & S Faulkner
R & S Faulkner
Rabobank
Rally Badges
RC & SM Bailey P/L
Regional and Rural Finance P/L
Rex Stotten
RFM AG
Ridley Agriproducts
Riordan Grain Services
Riverina Belting Co.
Rods and Reels r us
Rootboot
Rupanyup Nursery
Rural Bank/Rural Finance
Safelift Solutions
Salami Shack
Schinckel Hayrakes
Schinckel Hayrakes
Scoops Delight
Serafin
Shiatsu by Showden
Silo Bags
Smale Farm Equipment
Smallaire Pty Ltd
Sonic Boomsprays
Spitwater Victoria
St Patricks College
Step Forward Orthotics
Stihl Shop Swan Hill
Sunitafe
Sunraysia Marine
Sunraysia Mower Centre
Sunraysia Rural Conselling Service
Sunrise Ag
Super tool Australia
Swan Build
Swan Hill Chemicals
Swan Hill Pools & Spa Centre.
Tasco Inland
Techgrow Agriculture
The Athletes Foot
The Great Australian Ice Creamery
The Weekly Times
The Wimmera Grain Company
Trelleborg Wheel System Aust
Trentham Estate
Truck Freight
True Blue Goo
Twins Pantry
Twins Pantry
Tyrrell College
Ultra Bond
Unique Grain Management
Universal Farming Services P/L
Valweld
VicRoads
Victoria Police
Violet Town Rural
Wahroonga Enterprises Pty Ltd
Wallers
Walterscheid Aust
Watershift
Watershift
WaterStore Poly Tanks
Wearmaster
Weweld Steel Works
WFI Insurance
William Adams CAT
Wimmera Hearing Society Inc
Wimmera Mallee Poll Dorsets
Wimmera Precon
Wimpak Export Co.
Worksafe Victoria
Yarriambiack Shire

CBA Craft & Interest Pavilion 2016

Exhibitors

Products

   
Msundy Designs Candles, Claybead Jewellery & Paintings
   
BillieBow Hair Accessories  & Soaps
   
Arthur ‘n’ Martha Scarves, Throws, Jewellery, Frames & Canvas’s
   
Seven Creek Pearls Jewellery
   
Jamie’s Fine Dressing Salad Dressings & Marinades
   
Sweet & Sour Licorice & Fudge Licorice and Fudge
   
Pud for all Seasons Puddings, Sauces and Choc Treats
   
Romeo’s Woolshed & Sarzabelles Birdhouses, herb boxes, restyled vintage furniture
   
Lavender By Denise Skin Care and Body Products, Soaps, Handbags
   
Woodbine Toys, Gifts, Smocks & Novelty Items
   
Country Clothing & furniture Ladies fashion
   
Quilters Harvest Patchwork Craft
   
Rainbow Tie Dye Clothing, Shoes & Accessories
   
Sunshine Toys Wooden Toys
   
Screaming Seeds Spice Blends, seasonings, sauces, salts etc.
   
Carmel’s Kitchen Pizza Bases, Jams , Relish, Sauces, Honey
   
Fifi & Annie Wallets, earrings, Candles , Creams
   
Feet First Sketchers Shoes, Handbags & Wallets

Demonstrations

11.00am Mallee Track- "Healthy eating, Activity and Lifestyle. Living longer - living stronger.
  Wednesday - Erin Petagna, Dietician will discuss "what a healthy plate should look like". Followed by demonstration of a suitable exercise program
  Thursday - Mallee Track will deliver the latest research on "optimising exercise for people to improve balance and prevent falls". Demonstrations of achievable balance and strength exercises
12.00noon Cooking Demonstration By Screaming Seeds
2.00pm Fashion Parade – Country Clothing

Do you want to exhibit?

If you want more information on exhibiting at the next field days, just complete the form and provide us with your contact details.
Please fill in all required fields.
captcha
Reload